LEVER BLOCK MINI

The smallest lever block and the lightest at only 1.5 kgs.

• Aluminium Alloy Steel Cover
• Grade 100 Load Chain
• Cast safety latch
• Heat treated Alloy Steel Side Plates
• Heat treated Alloy Steel Gears & Main parts
• Double Pawl Brake System
• Advanced 5 Gears Mechanical System on Mini Lever Hoist
• 4 Links Load Sprocket
• Li & MoS2 Grease with excellent performance in high or low temperature

CAPACITYKG2505007501500
No. of Falls11111
Load Chain(mm)3.2 x 94.3 x 125 x 157.1 x 19.1
** German Load Chain(mm)3 x 94 x 125 x 157.1 x 20.1
Pull to Rated Load(N)200240290320
Proof Load(kg)37575011252250
Standard Lift(m)11.51.51.5
Net Weight(kg)1.452.53.46.27
Gross Weight(kg)1.652.73.66.5
Extra Wt. per m(kg)0.220.370.541.1
CODECAPACITY
308025250 kg
308050500 kg
308075750 kg
3081501500 kg